Structure

24th Board of Governors

Integrated Bar of the Philippines

DOMINGO EGON Q. CAYOSA

Chairman of the Board

National President

BURT M. ESTRADA

Governor for Eastern Mindanao Region

Executive Vice-President

Doroteo Lorenzo B. Aguila

Governor for Northern Luzon

Baby Ruth F. Torre

Governor for Central Luzon

ELEAZAR S. CALASAN

Governor for Greater Manila

ERIC C. ALAJAR

Governor for Southern Luzon

GIL G. TAWAY IV

Governor for Bicolandia

GINA H. MIRANO-JESENA

Governor for Western Visayas

JAMES JAYSON J. JORVINA

Governor for Eastern Visayas

CHRISTY JOY S. SOLLESTA

Governor for Western Mindanao

National Officers

Integrated Bar of the Philippines

ROLAND B. INTING

National Secretary

GRACE P. QUEVEDO-PANAGSAGAN

National Treasurer

MARIE FE GALVEZ-GARCIA

National Executive Director for Administration

SHEENALYN R. TENGCO

National Executive Director for Operations

FLORIMON G. BERNARDO

National Executive Director for Planning

RANDALL C. TABAYOYONG

Director for Bar Discipline

ERIC C. ALAJAR

National Director for Legal Aid

EMERICO O. DE GUZMAN


Legal Counsel

ALICIA A. RISOS-VIDAL

Liaison Officer

JOSE ANGEL B. GUIDOTE, JR.

Assistant National Secretary

JAYSON P. LOPEZ

Assistant National Treasurer

Former National Presidents

Integrated Bar of the Philippines

JOSE B.L. REYES

1973-1975

LILIANO B. NERI

1973-1975

MARCELO B. FERNAN

1977-1979

EDGARDO J. ANGARA

1979-1981

YSIDRO J. PEREZ

1981-1983

RAUL S. ROCO

1983-1985

SIMEON M. VALDEZ

July 1985 - March 1986

VICENTE D. MILLORA

April 1986 - March 1987

PRESBITERO J. VELASCO, JR.

March 1987 - June 1987

LEON M. GARCIA, JR.

1987-1989

EUGENE A. TAN

1989-1991

NUMERIANO G. TANOPO, JR.

1991-1993

MERVYN G. ENCANTO

1993-1995

RAOUL R. ANGANGCO

1995-1997

JOSE AGUILA GRAPILON

1997-1999

ARTHUR D. LIM

1999-2001

TEOFILO S. PILANDO, JR.

2001-2003

JOSE ANSELMO I. CADIZ

2003- July 2006*

JOSE VICENTE B. SALAZAR

July 2006 - June 2007

FELICIANO M. BAUTISTA

2007-2009

SANTIAGO M. KAPUNAN

Officer-in-Charge 2009-2011

ROAN I. LIBARIOS

2011-2013

VICENTE M. JOYAS

2013 - 2015

ROSARIO T. SETIAS-REYES

2015 - 2017

ABDIEL DAN ELIJAH S. FAJARDO

2017-2019